100% Money Back Guarantee

ITCertMagic has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

CX-310-105 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access CX-310-105 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • CX-310-105 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 157
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Price: $49.99

CX-310-105 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real CX-310-105 Exam Environment
  • Builds CX-310-105 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For CX-310-105 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 157
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Price: $49.99

CX-310-105 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable CX-310-105 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Oracle Experts
  • Instant Access to Download CX-310-105 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free CX-310-105 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 157
  • Updated on: Oct 15, 2026
  • Price: $49.99

The appeal of CX-310-105 certification is understandable: it signals verified skill to employers. Our role at ITCertMagic is narrower and honest: keep the 157 Oracle Solaris Certified Associate practice questions current, verified, and organized for efficient revision.

Oracle CX-310-105 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle (formerly Sun Microsystems)
Exam Name:Oracle Solaris Certified Associate Exam
Exam Number:CX-310-105 (also 310-105)
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime (no expiration)
Passing Score:61%
Real Exam Qty:55-65 multiple-choice
Exam Format:Multiple choice, Single/multiple answer
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Related Certifications:Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator
Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator
Exam Price:USD $125–$195 (varies by region)
Available Languages:Japanese, English
Recommended Training:Oracle Solaris 10 Documentation
SA-100-S10: Solaris 10 Operating System Fundamentals
Exam Registration:Oracle University
Pearson VUE
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Proctored onsite at Pearson VUE test centers (exam retired)
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; basic computer literacy recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/certification/discontinued-exams

Oracle CX-310-105 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Networking Fundamentals15%- Basic network utilities and troubleshooting
- TCP/IP configuration
- Network interface management
Topic 2: Security and Maintenance10%- Basic security concepts
- Backup and restore fundamentals
- System logging and monitoring
Topic 3: Storage and Device Management15%- Disk configuration and partitioning
- Device recognition and configuration
- Volume management basics
Topic 4: File System Management20%- Mounting/unmounting file systems
- Basic file operations and search utilities
- File and directory structure
- File permissions, ownership, and attributes
Topic 5: Introduction to Solaris Operating System15%- Solaris 10 OS architecture and features
- SPARC vs x86/x64 platform differences
- Logging in, command line interface, and basic navigation
Topic 6: System Administration Basics25%- System startup and shutdown procedures
- Package and patch administration
- User and group management
- Process management and monitoring

CX-310-105 Exam FAQs for Candidates

  • File System Management (20%)
  • System Administration Basics (25%)
  • Introduction to Solaris Operating System (15%)

Use the weights to plan how much time each topic deserves.

No formal prerequisites; basic computer literacy recommended

Buying the Oracle Solaris Certified Associate material ahead of your exam date gives you room to study calmly and to work through several refreshed versions of the question bank as updates arrive. Early preparation turns revision into a routine instead of a last-minute rush.

CX-310-105 requires 61% to pass, and the official exam fee is USD $125–$195 (varies by region). Knowing both numbers early helps you plan the exam date and your study target together.

The CX-310-105 exam contains 55-65 multiple-choice questions with a 90 minutes-minute limit. Practicing under identical conditions on the ITCertMagic engine makes time pressure feel familiar rather than frightening.

SA-100-S10: Solaris 10 Operating System Fundamentals: Visit official page

Oracle Solaris 10 Documentation: Visit official page

Pearson VUE: register for CX-310-105

Oracle University: register for CX-310-105

Our professionals monitor the latest IT developments and adjust the material as soon as the exam outline shifts. New questions with verified answers are added, old and irrelevant ones are removed, and the size of the Oracle Solaris Certified Associate bank is matched to actual exam conditions so your revision stays efficient.

This package includes 157 practice questions for the CX-310-105 exam, sized to reflect the real test and kept current through regular review.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download CX-310-105

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.